OK

By using this site you accept our Privacy and accept the use of cookies.

Data Policy

We, the operators of the auf mibe Pharma UK Ltd. website, take the protection of your personal data very seriously and adhere strictly to the rules of the Data Protection Act (DSGVO), the Telemedia Act (TMG) and other data protection regulations. The subject of data protection is personal data. According to Art. 6 1f) DSGVO (German Data Protection Act) these are individual details about personal or factual circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes, for example, information such as name, postal address, e-mail address or telephone number, but may also include usage data such as your IP address.

Collection, use and disclosure of personal data
Personal data is only stored if you voluntarily make it available to us, e.g. if you register on the mibe Pharma UK Ltd. website, order information material or subscribe to the newsletter. We use your personal data exclusively for purposes of technical administration of our websites, to give you access to special information and for other communication with you. We take precautions to protect your personal data from loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation and unauthorized access. It goes without saying that the statutory data protection regulations are observed. Our employees are obliged to maintain confidentiality. Should data be passed on to service providers within the scope of order data processing, they are also obliged to maintain confidentiality and are bound by data protection laws, other statutory provisions and this data protection declaration.

Server Logfiles
You can visit our websites without providing any personal information. Each time you access our website, usage data is transmitted through your Internet browser and stored in log data (server log files). These stored data include, for example, the name of the page accessed, the date and time of access, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. These data serve exclusively to guarantee the trouble-free operation of our website and to improve our services. It is not possible to assign this data to a specific person.

Data economy
In accordance with the principles of data avoidance and data economy, we only store personal data for as long as is necessary or prescribed by law (statutory storage period). If the purpose of the information collected no longer applies or if the storage period ends, we will block or delete the data.

External links
This website may contain cross-references (links) to external Internet sites which are not covered by this data protection declaration. The operator of the website mibe Pharma UK Ltd. provides access to the use of these external internet offers (§ 8 Telemediengesetz), but is not responsible for their contents, as he does not initiate the transmission of the information, does not select the addressees of the transmitted information and has not selected, changed or temporarily stored the transmitted information. When you leave the mibe Pharma UK Ltd. website, it is recommended that you carefully read the privacy policy of each other website.

Automatically Collected Information
When you access a website, data is always logged for technical and organisational reasons. This includes Date and time, web browser, requesting IP address and domain, requested page or file, status information about success or failure of the request. The log data of the web server is stored for 30 days and deleted after a statistical evaluation. This data will not be used further or passed on. The evaluation serves the function test of the web server and/or the web page.

Collection and processing when using the contact form
When using the contact form, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The data processing serves the purpose of establishing contact. By sending your message, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. We will only use your e-mail address to process your enquiry. Your data will then be deleted if you have not consented to further processing and use.

Use of the e-mail address for sending newsletters
We use your e-mail address independently of the contract processing exclusively for our own advertising purposes for newsletter dispatch, provided that you have expressly agreed to this. Processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until revocation. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by using the corresponding link in the newsletter or by notifying us. Your e-mail address will then be removed from the mailing list.

Use of the e-mail address for sending direct advertising
We use your e-mail address, which we have received in the course of the sale of goods or services, for the electronic transmission of advertisements for our own goods or services which are similar to those which you have already purchased from us, unless you have objected to this use. The provision of the e-mail address is required for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to do so means that no contract can be concluded. Processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO out of a justified interest in direct advertising. You may object to this use of your e-mail address at any time by notifying us. You will find the contact details for exercising the objection in the imprint. You can also use the link provided for this purpose in the advertising e-mail. For this no other than the transmission costs arise according to the basic tariffs.

Right to information
You have the right, upon request and free of charge, to request information about the personal data stored by us and/or to demand correction, blocking or deletion. Exceptions: It concerns the prescribed data storage for the business completion or the data are subject to the legal storage obligation. For these purposes, please contact our data protection officer (contact data: at the end of the data protection declaration). In order to be able to consider a data block at any time, it is necessary to keep the data in a block file for control purposes. If there is no legal archiving obligation, you can also request the deletion of the data. Otherwise, we will block the data if you so wish.

Right of revocation
You have the right of revocation at any time. To do so, please write to the contact address given in the imprint. Your data will then be deleted immediately.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the Internet browser on a user's computer system. When a user visits a website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again.
We use cookies for the purpose of making our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser even after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these it is necessary that the browser is recognized also after a page change. We also use cookies on our website for the purpose of enabling an analysis of the surfing behaviour of our site visitors. Furthermore, we use cookies for the purpose of subsequently addressing page visitors on other websites with targeted, interest-related advertising. The processing is based on § 15 (3) TMG and Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO for the legitimate interest in the above mentioned purposes.

The data collected from you in this way will be pseudonymised by technical precautions. It is therefore no longer possible to assign the data to your person. The data will not be stored together with other personal data. For reasons arising from your particular situation, you have the right at any time to object to this processing of your personal data based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO.

Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings in your Internet browser, you can prevent the cookies from being saved and the data they contain from being transmitted. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. Under the following links you can find out how you can manage (among other things also deactivate) the cookies in the most important browsers: Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de, Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windowsinternet- explorer-delete-manage-cookies, Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen, Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-websitedata- sfri11471/mac

Google Analytics
On our website we use the web analysis service Google Analytics of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). Data processing serves the purpose of analysing this website and its visitors. Google will use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity and provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.
The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymisation is activated on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
Your data may be transferred to the USA. The European Commission has issued an adequacy decision for data transfers to the USA. Processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO out of a legitimate interest in the need-based and targeted design of the website. For reasons arising from your particular situation, you have the right at any time to object to this processing of your personal data based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate technical settings in your browser software; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link [https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de]. You can set an opt-out cookie to prevent Google Analytics from collecting this data across all devices. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. You must perform the opt-out on all systems and devices used for this to be fully effective. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Disable Google Analytics. For more information about the terms of use and privacy policy, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html bzw. unter https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Use of Facebook Pixel
With your consent, we use the "Facebook pixel" of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") within our Internet presence. This allows us to track the behavior of users after they click on a Facebook ad to redirect them to the provider's website. This process is used to evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and may help optimize future advertising efforts.
The data collected is anonymous to us and does not provide us with any information about the identity of users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook Data Usage Guidelines (www.facebook.com/about/privacy). Facebook and its partners may use this information to serve advertisements on Facebook and outside Facebook. A cookie may also be stored on your computer for these purposes.
Consent to the use of the Visitor Action Pixel may only be given by users older than 13 years of age. If you are younger, please ask your parent or guardian for permission. You give the following consent to the procedure described: Declaration of consent: "I agree with the use of Facebook Pixel." You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future. Please click here if you wish to revoke your consent:  www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences 

If you do not want Facebook to collect data about you via the website of the mibe Pharma UK Ltd., you must log out of Facebook before visiting a website of the mibe Pharma UK Ltd.. Further information about the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your options for privacy protection, can be found in Facebook's privacy policy, which can be found at  www.facebook.com/policies/cookies , among other places. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time in order to ensure that our privacy policy always complies with current legal requirements. This also applies if the data protection declaration has to be adapted due to new or revised services, for example new services. The new data protection declaration will then take effect the next time you visit our website.

Using Google Adwords Conversion Tracking
On our website we use the online advertising program "Google AdWords" and in this context conversion tracking. Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). When you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is placed on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that you clicked on the ad and were directed to that page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, there is no way that cookies can be tracked through AdWords customer websites. The information collected through the Conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics. We learn the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were directed to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not receive information that personally identifies users. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO for the legitimate interest in targeted advertising and the analysis of the effect and efficiency of this advertising.

For reasons arising from your particular situation, you have the right at any time to object to this processing of your personal data based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO. For this purpose, you can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate technical settings in your browser software. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. You can also deactivate personalised advertising for you in the Google advertising settings. In addition, you can deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the deactivation page of the Network Advertising Initiative at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and implementing the further information on opt-out mentioned there. Further information and Google's privacy policy can be found at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

Rights of the data subject
If the legal requirements are met, you are entitled to the following rights pursuant to Art. 15 to 20 DSGVO: right to information, to correction, to deletion, to restriction of processing, to data transferability. Furthermore, Art. 21 (1) DSGVO entitles you to object to processing based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO and to processing for the purpose of direct advertising. Please contact us if you wish, the contact data can be found in our imprint.

You can also contact our data protection officer directly, see Contact.

Contact us
If you have any questions about data protection, please send an e-mail to Datenschutz@dermapharm.com or contact our data protection officer at the following address:

Data Protection Officer
Munich Str. 15
06796 Brehna

Status: May 17, 2018

Are you a healthcare professional?

To access our prescription products section, you need to be a member of the healthcare profession because the materials included in this area of our website are specifically prepared for that audience only.

Please click on the appropriate button below to confirm that you are a healthcare professional.